I-5 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

I-5 Prides itself on its consistency in all different tournaments both locally and nationally.  Below are I-5 placements in those tournaments.  Black is Baseball and Pink is Softball.

2019-2020

I-5 14U: Rockin on the River Champions (6-0)

I-5 14U: AFA National Champions

I-5 12U: AFA Southwestern Nationals 8th Place Finish (47 Teams)

I-5 14U: USA Preps West Nationals Power Pool B Runner Up

I-5 14U: Semifinalist 1st to 3rd Coastal Cup

I-5 12U: Semifinalist 1st to 3rd Modesto National Spotlight Tourn.

I-5 14U: Domingo Ayala Vegas Gold Champions! (Back to Back)

I-5 9U :  Domingo Ayala Vegas Runners Up

I-5 12U:  Runner Up TCS Toys for Tots Silver

I-5 14U North:  TCS Toys for Tots Bronze Champion

I-5 14U North:  Runner Up in TCS Mercado Invite Only Showcase

I-5 11U: Runner Up in USSSA Silver Bracket Turkey Shoot

I-5 14U Ventura:  3rd Place  TCS Thanksgiving Challenge

I-5 14U South:  1st Place Dirtdog Fall College Showcase Tournament

I-5 14U North:  3rd Place Dirtdog Fall College Showcase Tournament

I-5 17U Elite:  Runner up in Socal Fall Classic Prospect Wire

2018-2019

I-5 12U North:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 14U:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 16U Elite:

I-5 13U:

I-5 14U:

I-5 13U:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 13U:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 14U:

I-5 13U:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 14U:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 13U:

I-5 North 14U:

I-5 North 13U:

I-5 South 13U:

I-5 14U:

I-5 14U:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 13U:

I-5 12U South:

I-5 North:

I-5 South:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 14U:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 North:

I-5 South:

I-5 12U North:

I-5 14U:

I-5 14U:

I-5 12U:

14th National Finish in Flo Softball Fab 50

PGF Nationals 9th Place (80 Teams) 6-2

TCS World Series 2nd Place Silver Bracket

TCS World Series 5th Place (120 Teams Total)

PW L.A. Classic 7th Place 2-1-1

USSSA Summer Slam Runner Up

AFA Nationals Gold Runner Up (34 Teams) 

TCS Omaha Slumpbuser 3rd Place

TCS Zoom into June Gold Champions

USSSA Mem Day Major (3rd Place Gold Bracket)

Dirtdogs Classic Runner Up 

Perfect Game: 1-1-1 Finish

Perfect Game: 3rd Place Finish

TCS Aprils Finest Gold 2nd Place (53Teams)

Prospect Wire tied for 7th Place Finish

PGF National Qualifier Champion (5-0) Prem Birth

Baseball Forever Champions

Baseball Forever Champions

Domingo Ayala Vegas Gold Champions

Domingo Ayala Vegas AA Silver Champs

NSA Toy Drive Champions

USSSA Holiday Classic NIT (5th/24 Teams)

TCS Toy Drive Gold Runner Up (2nd / 40)

Baseball Forever Champions

Burbank League Gold Champions

USSSA Toys for Tots Gold Champs

USSSA Toys for Tots Gold Runner Up

TCS Pre Thanksgiving Cup 5th / 51 Teams

TCS Pre Thanksgiving Cup Gold Bracket

TCS Turkey Bash Champions

6th Place USSSA Halloweekend Classic

8th Place USSSA Halloweekend Classic

TCS Best of the West Champions

TCS Best of the West 3rd Place

TCS So Cal Fall Classic Finalist

USSSA Gold Brack Labor Day Runner Up

2016-2017

13U North:            

13U South:            

13U Elite:               

13U North:              

13U South:             

12U I-5 Choppers:  

12U I-5 Bambinos: 

12U I-5 Choppers:

12U I-5 Bambinos:

12U I-5 Choppers:

12U I-5 Bambinos:

12U I-5 Choppers:

13U I-5 North:

12U I-5 Bambinos:

13U I-5 North:

Baseball Forever Vegas Berth Champions

Hardcore Tahoe Berth Tournament Champions

USSSA Major NIT Memorial Day Champions 5-0

Omaha Slumpbuster Champions 5-0

Omaha Slumpbuster Gold Consolation Champs 4-1

TCS World Series 9th out of 100 Teams

Runner Up USSSA  Halloweekend Tournament 5-1

TCS Holloween Quarterfinalists
6th Place in USSSA Veterans Day Major NIT 

TCS Gold Bracket Qualifers of 59 Teams. 18/59

3rd Place USSSA Toy Drive 4-1

TCS Gold Bracket Qualifiers Holiday Tournament

Runner Up Hardcore Baseball Holiday Tournament

USSSA Winter Classic Champions Gold Bracket 4-0

Baseball 4 Ever Holiday Classic Champions 3-0

2017-2018

13U North:

12U Bambinos:

14U:

12U Bambinos:

14U:

12U Bambinos:

14U:

I-5 / Choppers:

13U 2023:

14U Elite:

12U Bambinos:

 I-5 / Choppers:

14U South:

14U North:

14U:

12U Bambinos:

13U:

12U Bambinos:

I-5 / Choppers:

I-5 13U:

I-5 / Choppers:

I-5 / Choppers:

MLK D1 Xtreme Diamond Sports Champions 4-0

MLK Baseball Forever Champs 2-1

Domingo Ayala Semifinalist 2-1-1

Hart Classic Finalist 3-1

Finalist of Hardcore 1 Day Classic 

Semi Finalist of USSSA Old Man Winter Tourn.

St. Patricks Wood Bat Classic Champs

Dirtdogs Classic Champions:  5-1

Mothers Day Classic Runner Up

Perfect Game Super 25 Runner Up

Irivine Memorial Day Gold Semi-Finalists

TCS Memorial Day 3rd Place (8-2)

USSSA Bracket Champion Camarillo

Xtreme Diamond Memorial Day Semi-Finalits

Camarillo ABL Bracket Champions

Camarillo ABL Gold Bracket Champions

Camarillo ABL Gold Bracket 3rd Place

USSSA All Star Classic Gold Bracket Semis

Marruci Patriots Bash 4 Cash Champions (5-0)

Omaha Slumpbuser 5th Place

TCS Red, White, & Blue 5th Place (27 teams)

3rd Place TCS World Series (68 Teams)

2016

13U:  Just Wanna Play Ball World Series Semi Finalist

13U:  Just Wanna Play Ball WS Qualifier Champions

13U:  Hardcore Baseball One Day Champions

2018 14U PERFECT GAME SO CAL SUPER 25 RUNNER UP.

2017 13U OMAHA SLUMPBUSTER GOLD BRACKET CHAMPIONS AND CONSOLATION GOLD CHAMPIONS

© 2017 by Sydney Schwartz Photography & Designs

UPCOMING EVENTS

I-5 MILESTONES

  • 2020 AFA National Champions

  • 2019 I-5 17U: 2nd Pl. Prospect Wire Fall Classic

  • 2019 I-5 12U:  9th in Final Flo Softball Rankings

  • 2019 PGF Premier 9th Place Finish

  • 2019 TCS WS 12U: 3rd Place San Diego

  • 2018 I-5 12U: 3rd Pl: USSSA Int. WS

  • 2018 TCS WS 12U: 3rd Place Reno

  • 2018 I-5 14U Elite: 2nd Pl. Perf. Game Super 25 

  • 2017 I-5 North & South:  Slumpbusters Champs 

  • 2017 I-5 Elite 13U:  USSSA Memorial Day Classic (Major Division) 

Leagues and Tournaments

  • 14U / 15U Elite:  Perfect Game / Baseball Factory / Prospect Wire

  • 14U Camarillo & Hart / Perfect Game / Baseball Factory

  • 13U Camarillo & Hart / Perfect Game / Baseball Factory / USSSA

  • 12U Softball:  PGF / TCS / USSSA / 1st to 3rd

  • 14U Softball:  TCS / PGF / USSSA / 1st to 3rd

Days Off 2018-2019:  

  • 10-1 &10-2 (Fall Break)

  • 11-19- 11-25 (Thanksgiving Week)

  • 4-1 thru 4-7 (Spring Break)

Practice Schedule 2019 

15U Showcase:  Hit @ NHA

14U:  Monday & Thursday & Wednesday NHA

13U: Tuesday & Thursday & Saturday NHA

12U Softball: Wednesday & Saturday NHA

14U: Weekends & Wednesday NHA